TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module | TEG-MGBS10
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module | TEG-MGBS10
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module | TEG-MGBS10

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module | TEG-MGBS10

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type 
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
  • 3-year limited warranty
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type 
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
  • 3-year limited warranty

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.