Fibre Converters

View
Showing all 15 Items
Quick View {"id":12692174155,"title":"MikroTik Fiber to Copper Converter | RBFTC11","handle":"mikrotik-rbftc11","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe MikroTik FTC is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many other media converters available on market, it has outdoor waterproof case with lock screw, it's mounting bracket can be attached and locked with a screw from inside the case. Unit has 12-57V PoE with 802.3af\/at support (with unshielded cross cable). Comes with PoE injector and power supply. Works only with Gigabit SFP connections.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:01:42+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:01:42+02:00","vendor":"MikroTik","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","MikroTik","RBFTC11"],"price":58200,"price_min":58200,"price_max":58200,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572784843,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"MT-F2C","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"MikroTik Fiber to Copper Converter | RBFTC11","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":58200,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-5,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/mikrotik-fiber-to-copper-converter-rbftc11_243.png?v=1583080656"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/mikrotik-fiber-to-copper-converter-rbftc11_243.png?v=1583080656","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"MikroTik Fiber to Copper Converter | RBFTC11","id":1971047039059,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/mikrotik-fiber-to-copper-converter-rbftc11_243.png?v=1583080656"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/mikrotik-fiber-to-copper-converter-rbftc11_243.png?v=1583080656","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe MikroTik FTC is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many other media converters available on market, it has outdoor waterproof case with lock screw, it's mounting bracket can be attached and locked with a screw from inside the case. Unit has 12-57V PoE with 802.3af\/at support (with unshielded cross cable). Comes with PoE injector and power supply. Works only with Gigabit SFP connections.\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692195275,"title":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TI-F10S30","handle":"trendnet-ti-f10s30","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet’s TI-F10S30 is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHardened IP40 rated compact housing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type fiber port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOverload current protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes DIN-rail and wall mounts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePower supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:28+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:28+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":200737,"price_min":200737,"price_max":200737,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572867019,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TI-F10S30","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TI-F10S30","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":200737,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-9,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10s30_608.jpg?v=1562768260"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10s30_608.jpg?v=1562768260","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TI-F10S30","id":1971055493203,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10s30_608.jpg?v=1569309224"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10s30_608.jpg?v=1569309224","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet’s TI-F10S30 is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHardened IP40 rated compact housing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type fiber port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOverload current protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes DIN-rail and wall mounts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePower supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692195467,"title":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100\/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP","handle":"trendnet-ti-f11sfp","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100\/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHardened IP30 rated 100\/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes DIN-rail and wall mounts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDual redundant power inputs with overload current protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:29+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:29+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":179607,"price_min":179607,"price_max":179607,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572867211,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TI-F11SFP","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100\/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":179607,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-9,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-1001000-base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-ti-f11sfp_472.jpg?v=1562768268"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-1001000-base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-ti-f11sfp_472.jpg?v=1562768268","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100\/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP","id":1971055820883,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-1001000-base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-ti-f11sfp_472.jpg?v=1569309224"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-1001000-base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-ti-f11sfp_472.jpg?v=1569309224","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100\/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHardened IP30 rated 100\/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes DIN-rail and wall mounts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDual redundant power inputs with overload current protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":1492151763027,"title":"TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 | TFC-1000S40D3","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000s40d3","description":"\u003cp\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTo be used with \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.switchcom.co.za\/products\/trendnet-tfc-1000s40d5\" title=\"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter\"\u003eTFC-1000S40D5\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:21+02:00","created_at":"2018-11-01T15:51:49+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":944800,"price_min":944800,"price_max":944800,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":13611357601875,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000S40D3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 | TFC-1000S40D3","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":944800,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-tx-to-fx-dual-wavelength-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tx1310-tfc-1000s40d3_300.jpg?v=1562771522"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-tx-to-fx-dual-wavelength-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tx1310-tfc-1000s40d3_300.jpg?v=1562771522","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 | TFC-1000S40D3","id":1971178373203,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-tx-to-fx-dual-wavelength-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tx1310-tfc-1000s40d3_300.jpg?v=1569309245"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-tx-to-fx-dual-wavelength-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tx1310-tfc-1000s40d3_300.jpg?v=1569309245","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTo be used with \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/shop.switchcom.co.za\/products\/trendnet-tfc-1000s40d5\" title=\"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter\"\u003eTFC-1000S40D5\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":1492145766483,"title":"TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S50","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000s50","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 50km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:22+02:00","created_at":"2018-11-01T15:40:51+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":674800,"price_min":674800,"price_max":674800,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":13611322769491,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000S50","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S50","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":674800,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-t-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s50_116.jpg?v=1562771517"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-t-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s50_116.jpg?v=1562771517","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S50","id":1971178340435,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-t-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s50_116.jpg?v=1569309245"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-1000base-t-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s50_116.jpg?v=1569309245","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 50km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":1492139933779,"title":"TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter | TFC-110MST","handle":"trendnet-tfc-110mst","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TRENDnet TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10\/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e10\/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:22+02:00","created_at":"2018-11-01T15:28:36+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":59500,"price_min":59500,"price_max":59500,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":13611291312211,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-110MST","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter | TFC-110MST","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":59500,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-multi-mode-st-fiber-converter-tfc-110mst_270.jpg?v=1562771507"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-multi-mode-st-fiber-converter-tfc-110mst_270.jpg?v=1562771507","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter | TFC-110MST","id":1971177979987,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-multi-mode-st-fiber-converter-tfc-110mst_270.jpg?v=1569309245"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-multi-mode-st-fiber-converter-tfc-110mst_270.jpg?v=1569309245","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TRENDnet TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10\/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e10\/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":1492122206291,"title":"TRENDnet Intelligent 10\/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i","handle":"trendnet-tfc-110s15i","description":"\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the \u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet \u003c\/span\u003eTFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10\/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e10\/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"sellingpoints\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-features\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"productfeatures\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:23+02:00","created_at":"2018-11-01T14:46:26+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":115000,"price_min":115000,"price_max":115000,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":13611196842067,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-110S15I","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet Intelligent 10\/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":115000,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-10100base-tx-to-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15i_690.jpg?v=1562771503"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-10100base-tx-to-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15i_690.jpg?v=1562771503","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet Intelligent 10\/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i","id":1971177685075,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-10100base-tx-to-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15i_690.jpg?v=1569309245"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-intelligent-10100base-tx-to-100base-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15i_690.jpg?v=1569309245","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003eTRENDnet's TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the \u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet \u003c\/span\u003eTFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10\/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e10\/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"sellingpoints\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-features\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"productfeatures\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692195403,"title":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TI-F10SC","handle":"trendnet-ti-f10sc","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet’s TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHardened IP40 rated compact housing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type fiber port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOverload current protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes DIN-rail and wall mounts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePower supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:28+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:28+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":158477,"price_min":158477,"price_max":158477,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572867147,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TI-F10SC","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TI-F10SC","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":158477,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10sc_940.jpg?v=1562768264"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10sc_940.jpg?v=1562768264","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TI-F10SC","id":1971055525971,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10sc_940.jpg?v=1569309224"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-hardened-industrial-100base-fx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-ti-f10sc_940.jpg?v=1569309224","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTRENDnet’s TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHardened IP40 rated compact housing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type fiber port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOverload current protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes DIN-rail and wall mounts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePower supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692192075,"title":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000s60d3","description":"\u003cp\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000S60D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60 km (37.3 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMust use with TFC-1000S60D5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:22+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:22+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":1183291,"price_min":1183291,"price_max":1183291,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572851979,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000S60D3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":1183291,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s60d3_942.jpg?v=1562768180"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s60d3_942.jpg?v=1562768180","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3","id":1971053658195,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s60d3_942.jpg?v=1569309223"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s60d3_942.jpg?v=1569309223","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000S60D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60 km (37.3 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMust use with TFC-1000S60D5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692192587,"title":"TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15","handle":"trendnet-tfc-110s15","description":"\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003eThe TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10\/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"sellingpoints\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e10\/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-features\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"productfeatures\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:23+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:23+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":88747,"price_min":88747,"price_max":88747,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572852491,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-110S15","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":88747,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15_734.jpg?v=1562768198"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15_734.jpg?v=1562768198","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15","id":1971054084179,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15_734.jpg?v=1569309223"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-100base-tx-to-fx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-110s15_734.jpg?v=1569309223","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003eThe TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10\/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"detailname\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"sellingpoints\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e10\/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-features\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"productfeatures\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692191371,"title":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000MSC","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000msc","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:20+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:20+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":103538,"price_min":103538,"price_max":103538,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572850827,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000MSC","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000MSC","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":103538,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-sx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000msc_606.jpg?v=1562768161"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-sx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000msc_606.jpg?v=1562768161","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000MSC","id":1971053133907,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-sx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000msc_606.jpg?v=1569309223"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-sx-multi-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000msc_606.jpg?v=1569309223","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692191627,"title":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S20","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000s20","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 50km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:21+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:21+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":181500,"price_min":181500,"price_max":181500,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572851211,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000S20","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S20","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":181500,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s20_957.jpg?v=1562768173"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s20_957.jpg?v=1562768173","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S20","id":1971053428819,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s20_957.jpg?v=1569309223"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s20_957.jpg?v=1569309223","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 50km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692191563,"title":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S10D5","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000s10d5","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTo be used with TFC-1000S40D5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:20+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:20+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":635300,"price_min":635300,"price_max":635300,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572851147,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000S10D5","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S10D5","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":635300,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s10d5_753.jpg?v=1562768169"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s10d5_753.jpg?v=1562768169","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S10D5","id":1971053396051,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s10d5_753.jpg?v=1569309223"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1000base-t-to-lx-single-mode-sc-fiber-converter-tfc-1000s10d5_753.jpg?v=1569309223","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports port level SNMP management\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTo be used with TFC-1000S40D5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12692191179,"title":"TRENDnet 100\/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter | TFC-1000MGA","handle":"trendnet-tfc-1000mga","description":"\u003ch2 class=\"detailname\"\u003eTFC-1000MGA (Version v1.0R)\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"sellingpoints\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMini-GBIC slot accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber modules\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100\/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing \/ Negotiation Ethernet port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100Base-FX \/ 1000Base-SX \/ LX Mini-GBIC slot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisWired NetworkingFi\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ajax-tab-container\" class=\"tab-container\" data-easytabs=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"panel-container\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"tabs-solution01\" class=\"tab-output active\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-specifications\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTRENDnet’s 100\/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced\/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable\/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-features\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"productfeatures\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX\/LX standards\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 x 10\/100\/1000Base-T RJ-45 port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 x 100Base-FX\/1000Base-SX\/LX Mini-GBIC slot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced\/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable\/Disable)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupport LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMonitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStatus LED indicators for Power, Link\/Activity and Fail\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWall mountable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e3 years limited warranty\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:19+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-02T22:02:19+02:00","vendor":"TRENDnet","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","TRENDnet"],"price":53600,"price_min":53600,"price_max":53600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55572850635,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TFC-1000MGA","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"TRENDnet 100\/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter | TFC-1000MGA","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":53600,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1001000base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-tfc-1000mga_870.jpg?v=1562768154"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1001000base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-tfc-1000mga_870.jpg?v=1562768154","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"TRENDnet 100\/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter | TFC-1000MGA","id":1971052838995,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1001000base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-tfc-1000mga_870.jpg?v=1569309223"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/trendnet-1001000base-t-to-sfp-media-converter-tfc-1000mga_870.jpg?v=1569309223","width":249}],"content":"\u003ch2 class=\"detailname\"\u003eTFC-1000MGA (Version v1.0R)\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"sellingpoints\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMini-GBIC slot accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber modules\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100\/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing \/ Negotiation Ethernet port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100Base-FX \/ 1000Base-SX \/ LX Mini-GBIC slot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFunctions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisWired NetworkingFi\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ajax-tab-container\" class=\"tab-container\" data-easytabs=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"panel-container\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"tabs-solution01\" class=\"tab-output active\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-specifications\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTRENDnet’s 100\/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced\/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable\/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-features\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"productfeatures\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX\/LX standards\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 x 10\/100\/1000Base-T RJ-45 port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e1 x 100Base-FX\/1000Base-SX\/LX Mini-GBIC slot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced\/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable\/Disable)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupport LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMonitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStatus LED indicators for Power, Link\/Activity and Fail\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWall mountable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e3 years limited warranty\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":190570102795,"title":"LevelOne RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter | FVT-2001","handle":"levelone-fvt-2001","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe FVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10\/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2km.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full \u0026amp; half duplex mode.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe FVT-2001 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19″ Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eKey Features\u003cbr\u003eTransfers data from 10\/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces\u003cbr\u003eMulti-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km\u003cbr\u003eBuilt-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology\u003cbr\u003eIEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission\u003cbr\u003eDip switches for customized configuration\u003cbr\u003eSupports low-time lag transmission\u003cbr\u003eSupports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB\u003cbr\u003e-10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-11-22T15:07:46+02:00","created_at":"2017-11-22T15:07:46+02:00","vendor":"LevelOne","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Converters","LevelOne"],"price":54000,"price_min":54000,"price_max":54000,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":1613902413835,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"TPE-FVT-2001","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"LevelOne RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter | FVT-2001","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":54000,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/levelone-rj45-to-sc-fast-ethernet-multi-mode-fiber-media-converter-fvt-2001_195.jpg?v=1562769354"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/levelone-rj45-to-sc-fast-ethernet-multi-mode-fiber-media-converter-fvt-2001_195.jpg?v=1562769354","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"LevelOne RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter | FVT-2001","id":1971101925459,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/levelone-rj45-to-sc-fast-ethernet-multi-mode-fiber-media-converter-fvt-2001_195.jpg?v=1569309231"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/levelone-rj45-to-sc-fast-ethernet-multi-mode-fiber-media-converter-fvt-2001_195.jpg?v=1569309231","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eThe FVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10\/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2km.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full \u0026amp; half duplex mode.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe FVT-2001 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19″ Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eKey Features\u003cbr\u003eTransfers data from 10\/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces\u003cbr\u003eMulti-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km\u003cbr\u003eBuilt-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology\u003cbr\u003eIEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission\u003cbr\u003eDip switches for customized configuration\u003cbr\u003eSupports low-time lag transmission\u003cbr\u003eSupports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB\u003cbr\u003e-10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range\u003c\/p\u003e"}