Fibre Connectors & Adapters

View
Showing all 8 Items
Quick View {"id":3926494314579,"title":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler LC\/APC Duplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lc-apc-duplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T16:10:42+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T16:10:42+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Single Mode","Single Mode Midcoupler"],"price":1380,"price_min":1380,"price_max":1380,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29387120017491,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-SM-LCA","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler LC\/APC Duplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":1380,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-40,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lcapc-duplex_759.jpg?v=1562772419"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lcapc-duplex_759.jpg?v=1562772419","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler LC\/APC Duplex","id":1971201671251,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lcapc-duplex_759.jpg?v=1569309250"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lcapc-duplex_759.jpg?v=1569309250","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926495035475,"title":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC\/APC Duplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-apc-duplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T16:14:38+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T16:14:38+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Single Mode","Single Mode Midcoupler"],"price":1380,"price_min":1380,"price_max":1380,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29387137122387,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-SM-SCAPC","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC\/APC Duplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":1380,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-duplex_166.jpg?v=1562772652"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-duplex_166.jpg?v=1562772652","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC\/APC Duplex","id":1971211632723,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-duplex_166.jpg?v=1569309252"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-duplex_166.jpg?v=1569309252","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926491758675,"title":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler ST","handle":"switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-st","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe ST adapter set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T15:59:46+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T15:59:46+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Single Mode","Single Mode Midcoupler"],"price":405,"price_min":405,"price_max":405,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29387064901715,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-SM-ST","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler ST","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":405,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-st_872.jpg?v=1562771710"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-st_872.jpg?v=1562771710","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler ST","id":1971183681619,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-st_872.jpg?v=1569309247"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-st_872.jpg?v=1569309247","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe ST adapter set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926490284115,"title":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC Simplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-simplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T15:53:47+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T15:53:47+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Single Mode","Single Mode Midcoupler"],"price":575,"price_min":575,"price_max":575,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29387029512275,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-SM-SC","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC Simplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":575,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-simplex_122.png?v=1562767036"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-simplex_122.png?v=1562767036","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC Simplex","id":1971044745299,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-simplex_122.png?v=1569309221"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-simplex_122.png?v=1569309221","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926489235539,"title":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler LC Duplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lc-duplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T15:46:38+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T15:46:38+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Single Mode","Single Mode Midcoupler"],"price":865,"price_min":865,"price_max":865,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29386993041491,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-SM-LC","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler LC Duplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":865,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_956.png?v=1562766882"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_956.png?v=1562766882","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler LC Duplex","id":1971044515923,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_956.png?v=1569309221"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_956.png?v=1569309221","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926484844627,"title":"Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler SC Duplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-sc-duplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T15:14:37+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T15:14:37+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Multi Mode","Multi Mode Midcoupler"],"price":575,"price_min":575,"price_max":575,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29386842800211,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-MMOM3-SC","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler SC Duplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":575,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-sc-duplex_564.png?v=1562765073"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-sc-duplex_564.png?v=1562765073","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler SC Duplex","id":1971036291155,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-sc-duplex_564.png?v=1569309220"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-sc-duplex_564.png?v=1569309220","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926487597139,"title":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC\/APC Simplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-sc-apc-simplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T15:31:37+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T15:31:37+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Single Mode","Single Mode Midcoupler"],"price":685,"price_min":685,"price_max":685,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29386923212883,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-SM-APSC","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC\/APC Simplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":685,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-simplex_655.jpg?v=1562771704"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-simplex_655.jpg?v=1562771704","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution Single Mode Midcoupler SC\/APC Simplex","id":1971183419475,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-simplex_655.jpg?v=1569309247"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-single-mode-midcoupler-scapc-simplex_655.jpg?v=1569309247","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3926482419795,"title":"Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex","handle":"switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-lc-duplex","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-10T14:40:35+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-10T15:01:34+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre Connectors \u0026 Adapters","Midcouplers","Multi Mode","Multi Mode Midcoupler"],"price":865,"price_min":865,"price_max":865,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29386783522899,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-MC-MMOM3-LC","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":865,"weight":1,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_759.png?v=1562765056"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_759.png?v=1562765056","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex","id":1971036258387,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_759.png?v=1569309220"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-om3-multimode-midcoupler-lc-duplex_759.png?v=1569309220","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Reduce loss and maximise throughput with high-quality Fibre Adapters & Midcouplers. The adapters can be used to terminate your fibre connection easily and the midcouplers to extend the length of your fibre.

Available in both SC and LC variations.