Fibre Patch Cords

View
Showing all 10 Items
Quick View {"id":3929398739027,"title":"Switchcom Distribution SC\/APC-SC\/APC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"scapc-scapc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a single mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSingle mode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-19T15:44:03+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-19T15:44:03+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":6500,"price_min":6500,"price_max":7900,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29408309870675,"title":"1m","option1":"1m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-SCAPC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC\/APC-SC\/APC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 1m","public_title":"1m","options":["1m"],"price":6500,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29408309903443,"title":"2m","option1":"2m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-SCAPC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC\/APC-SC\/APC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 2m","public_title":"2m","options":["2m"],"price":7200,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29408309936211,"title":"3m","option1":"3m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-SCAPC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC\/APC-SC\/APC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 3m","public_title":"3m","options":["3m"],"price":7900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-scapc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_116.jpg?v=1563544280"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-scapc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_116.jpg?v=1563544280","options":["Length"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution SC\/APC-SC\/APC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord","id":1976871452755,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-scapc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_116.jpg?v=1569310171"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-scapc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_116.jpg?v=1569310171","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a single mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSingle mode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":3929394970707,"title":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"sc-sc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a multi mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMultimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-07-19T15:30:32+02:00","created_at":"2019-07-19T15:30:32+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Optic Solutions","Multi Mode Patch Cord","Patch Cords","SC-SC Patch Cord","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":6200,"price_min":6200,"price_max":7500,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29408300892243,"title":"1m","option1":"1m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-SC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 1m","public_title":"1m","options":["1m"],"price":6200,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29408300925011,"title":"2m","option1":"2m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-SC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 2m","public_title":"2m","options":["2m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29408300957779,"title":"3m","option1":"3m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-SC-3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 3m","public_title":"3m","options":["3m"],"price":7500,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_723.jpg?v=1563543374"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_723.jpg?v=1563543374","options":["Length"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord","id":1976868700243,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_723.jpg?v=1569310170"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_723.jpg?v=1569310170","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a multi mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMultimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":511888556043,"title":"Switchcom Distribution LCSC-DX Multi Mode OM3 2M Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"patch-cord-mmom3-lcsc-dx-2m","description":"","published_at":"2018-02-08T11:57:08+02:00","created_at":"2018-02-08T12:10:41+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":5499,"price_min":5499,"price_max":5499,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":3955387039755,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-OM3-LCSC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LCSC-DX Multi Mode OM3 2M Fibre Patch Cord","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":5499,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lcsc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_269.jpg?v=1562770385"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lcsc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_269.jpg?v=1562770385","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution LCSC-DX Multi Mode OM3 2M Fibre Patch Cord","id":1971137937491,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lcsc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_269.jpg?v=1569309238"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lcsc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_269.jpg?v=1569309238","width":249}],"content":""}
Quick View {"id":501927280651,"title":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"sc-sc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a single mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSingle mode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2018-02-05T16:59:32+02:00","created_at":"2018-02-05T17:05:17+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":6900,"price_min":6900,"price_max":6900,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":3862022586379,"title":"1m","option1":"1m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-SC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 1m","public_title":"1m","options":["1m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29408294731859,"title":"2m","option1":"2m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-SC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 2m","public_title":"2m","options":["2m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29408294764627,"title":"3m","option1":"3m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-SC-3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 3m","public_title":"3m","options":["3m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_502.jpg?v=1562944702"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_502.jpg?v=1562944702","options":["Length"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution SC-SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord","id":1972497285203,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_502.jpg?v=1569309472"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_502.jpg?v=1569309472","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a single mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSingle mode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12700215115,"title":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 3m Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-3m-fibre-patch-cord","description":"","published_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:06+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:06+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":5750,"price_min":5750,"price_max":5750,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55671638603,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MMOM3-SC-3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 3m Fibre Patch Cord","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":5750,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-3m-fibre-patch-cord_161.jpg?v=1562768954"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-3m-fibre-patch-cord_161.jpg?v=1562768954","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 3m Fibre Patch Cord","id":1971083313235,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-3m-fibre-patch-cord_161.jpg?v=1569309228"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-3m-fibre-patch-cord_161.jpg?v=1569309228","width":249}],"content":""}
Quick View {"id":12700215051,"title":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 2m Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord","description":"","published_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:06+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:06+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":5239,"price_min":5239,"price_max":5239,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55671638283,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MMOM3-SC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 2m Fibre Patch Cord","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":5239,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_911.jpg?v=1562768950"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_911.jpg?v=1562768950","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 2m Fibre Patch Cord","id":1971083247699,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_911.jpg?v=1569309228"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-2m-fibre-patch-cord_911.jpg?v=1569309228","width":249}],"content":""}
Quick View {"id":12700215371,"title":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"switchcom-distribution-lc-lc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a single mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSingle mode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:06+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:06+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":5600,"price_min":5600,"price_max":6900,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55671639947,"title":"1m","option1":"1m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-LC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 1m","public_title":"1m","options":["1m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-39,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395253919827,"title":"2m","option1":"2m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-LC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 2m","public_title":"2m","options":["2m"],"price":5600,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395253952595,"title":"3m","option1":"3m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-SM-LC-3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 3m","public_title":"3m","options":["3m"],"price":6000,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1562944164"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1562944164","options":["Length"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord","id":1972494958675,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1569309471"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-single-mode-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1569309471","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a single mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSingle mode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12700214987,"title":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 1m Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-1m-fibre-patch-cord","description":"","published_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:05+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:05+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":4710,"price_min":4710,"price_max":4710,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55671637963,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MMOM3-SC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 1m Fibre Patch Cord","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":4710,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-1m-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1562768946"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-1m-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1562768946","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution SC-DX Multi Mode OM3 1m Fibre Patch Cord","id":1971083149395,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-1m-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1569309228"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-sc-dx-multi-mode-om3-1m-fibre-patch-cord_719.jpg?v=1569309228","width":249}],"content":""}
Quick View {"id":12700214795,"title":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"switchcom-distribution-lc-lc-multi-mode-om3-fibre-patch-cord","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a multi mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMultimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:05+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:05+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Multi Mode","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":7500,"price_min":7500,"price_max":7900,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55671636747,"title":"1m","option1":"1m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MMOM3-LC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Patch Cord - 1m","public_title":"1m","options":["1m"],"price":7900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395243761747,"title":"2m","option1":"2m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MMOM3-LC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Patch Cord - 2m","public_title":"2m","options":["2m"],"price":7900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395243794515,"title":"3m","option1":"3m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MMOM3-LC-3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Patch Cord - 3m","public_title":"3m","options":["3m"],"price":7500,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-multi-mode-om3-fibre-patch-cord_771.jpg?v=1562943845"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-multi-mode-om3-fibre-patch-cord_771.jpg?v=1562943845","options":["Length"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Patch Cord","id":1972492337235,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-multi-mode-om3-fibre-patch-cord_771.jpg?v=1569309471"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-lc-multi-mode-om3-fibre-patch-cord_771.jpg?v=1569309471","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a multi mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMultimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Quick View {"id":12700213899,"title":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord","handle":"switchcom-distribution-lc-lc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a multi mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMultimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:03+02:00","created_at":"2017-10-03T12:05:03+02:00","vendor":"Switchcom Distribution","type":"Fibre","tags":["Fibre","Fibre Optic Solutions","LC-LC Patch Cord","Multi Mode Patch Cord","Patch Cords","Switchcom Distribution"],"price":4900,"price_min":4900,"price_max":8900,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":55671625803,"title":"1m","option1":"1m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-LC-1","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 1m","public_title":"1m","options":["1m"],"price":4900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395238649939,"title":"2m","option1":"2m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-LC-2","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 2m","public_title":"2m","options":["2m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395238682707,"title":"3m","option1":"3m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-LC-3","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 3m","public_title":"3m","options":["3m"],"price":6900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":29395238715475,"title":"10m","option1":"10m","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"F-PC-MM-LC-10","requires_shipping":false,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Switchcom Distribution LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord - 10m","public_title":"10m","options":["10m"],"price":8900,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-2m-lc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_422.jpg?v=1562942765"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-2m-lc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_422.jpg?v=1562942765","options":["Length"],"media":[{"alt":"Switchcom Distribution 2m LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Patch Cord","id":1972488732755,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"width":249,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-2m-lc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_422.jpg?v=1569309470"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":249,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2352\/7779\/products\/switchcom-distribution-2m-lc-multi-mode-fibre-patch-cord_422.jpg?v=1569309470","width":249}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibre Patch Cords are manufactured to give optimum optical performance in a multi mode application. Our patch cords are manufactured with Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMultimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. For optimal performance, these leads are all terminated with premium quality connectors.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
The Fibre Optic Patch Cord is a fibre optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Using the speed of light fibre optic cables are designed to support 1Gbps and higher data transmission speeds.