Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 2.4GHz 4 Gigabit Ports 1SC APC GPON ONU | UF-WIFI
Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 2.4GHz 4 Gigabit Ports 1SC APC GPON ONU | UF-WIFI
Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 2.4GHz 4 Gigabit Ports 1SC APC GPON ONU | UF-WIFI

Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 2.4GHz 4 Gigabit Ports 1SC APC GPON ONU | UF-WIFI

Product Description

UFiber WIFI is a robust, high‐performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and Wi‐Fi.

It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.

 

Product Features 

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port
  • (4) RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • Powered via supplied PSU or passive PoE
  • WiFi 802.11n with internal antennas

     

    Specifications

    UFIBER WIFI
    Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
    (4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
    Weight 190 g
    (6.70 oz)
    Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
    (4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
    (1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
    Networking Interface Speeds
    GPON WAN, ITU G.984
    LAN
    Wi-Fi

    2.4 Gbps Down, 1.2 Gbps Up
    10/100/1000 Mbps
    300 Mbps
    Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
    Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
    Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
    Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC 24V / 0.5A
    Max. Power Consumption 7W
    Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
    Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
    Memory Information 256 MB DDR
    Button (1) Reset
    Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
    Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
    Certifications CE, FCC, IC

     

     

    Downloads

     

    Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Single Mode Module | UF-GP-B+

     

    Product Inquiry

    Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

    Product Description

    UFiber WIFI is a robust, high‐performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and Wi‐Fi.

    It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.

     

    Product Features 

    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • (1) GPON WAN Port
    • (4) RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
    • Powered via supplied PSU or passive PoE
    • WiFi 802.11n with internal antennas

       

      Specifications

      UFIBER WIFI
      Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
      (4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
      Weight 190 g
      (6.70 oz)
      Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
      (4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
      (1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
      Networking Interface Speeds
      GPON WAN, ITU G.984
      LAN
      Wi-Fi

      2.4 Gbps Down, 1.2 Gbps Up
      10/100/1000 Mbps
      300 Mbps
      Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
      Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
      Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
      Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC 24V / 0.5A
      Max. Power Consumption 7W
      Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
      Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
      Memory Information 256 MB DDR
      Button (1) Reset
      Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
      Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
      Certifications CE, FCC, IC

       

       

      Downloads

       

      Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Single Mode Module | UF-GP-B+

       

      Product Inquiry

      Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

      DELIVERY SERVICE

      Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

      INSIDE GAUTENG

      • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

      • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

      • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

      OUTSIDE GAUTENG

      • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

      • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

      • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

      GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

      • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

      • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

      • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

      • Subject to stock being available

      • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

      • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

      RETURN POLICY

      • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
      • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
      • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.