Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Multi Mode Module Pack | UF-MM-1G
Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Multi Mode Module Pack | UF-MM-1G
Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Multi Mode Module Pack | UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Multi Mode Module Pack | UF-MM-1G

Product Description

Ubiquiti Networks offers UFiber GPON modules to increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and connect your new customers quickly.

Product Features

  • Multi-Mode Fiber Supported Media
  • 2x LC Connector Type
  • 850 nm TX Wavelength
  • 850 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 550 m Cable Distance
  • 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F) Operating Temperature

Downloads

Product Inquiry

Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

Product Description

Ubiquiti Networks offers UFiber GPON modules to increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and connect your new customers quickly.

Product Features

  • Multi-Mode Fiber Supported Media
  • 2x LC Connector Type
  • 850 nm TX Wavelength
  • 850 nm RX Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 550 m Cable Distance
  • 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F) Operating Temperature

Downloads

Product Inquiry

Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.