Ubiquiti 24 Port Gigabit 2SFP+ Managed UniFi Switch | USW-Pro-24
Ubiquiti 24 Port Gigabit 2SFP+ Managed UniFi Switch | USW-Pro-24
Ubiquiti 24 Port Gigabit 2SFP+ Managed UniFi Switch | USW-Pro-24

Ubiquiti 24 Port Gigabit 2SFP+ Managed UniFi Switch | USW-Pro-24

Product Description

UniFi Switch Pro 24 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (24) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (2) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and integrates Layer 3 functionality such as inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 is an ideal aggregation and access layer switch for any UniFi solution – it combines innovative near-silent cooling with UniFi SmartPower RPS power redundancy. UniFi Network Controller and UniFi Network mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in an intuitive graphical user interface from anywhere.


Product Features

  • (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports
  • (2) 10G SFP+ ports
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 features
  • UniFi SmartPower RPS DC input
  • Near-silent cooling
  • 1.3" touchscreen display
  • Managed by UniFi Network Controller


Specifications

USW-PRO-24
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.4 x 43.7 mm
(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight
With Brackets
3.50 kg (7.72 lb)
3.59 kg (7.92 lb)
Interfaces
Networking

Management

(24) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
(2) 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
Ethernet In-Band
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 44 Gbps
Switching Capacity 88 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 65.472 Mpps
Power Method
Universal Input
USP RPS DC Input

100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz
11.5VDC, 2.61A
Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 36W
Voltage Range 100 to 240VAC
Max Power Consumption 30W
LEDs
RJ45 Data Ports
SFP+ Data Ports

Speed/Link/Activity
Link/Activity
ESD/EMP Protection Air: ± 16 kV, Contact: ± 12 kV
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Temperature -5 to 45° C (23 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 - 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

 

 

Downloads

 

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Single Mode Module | UF-GP-B+

 

Product Inquiry

Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

Product Description

UniFi Switch Pro 24 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (24) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (2) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and integrates Layer 3 functionality such as inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 is an ideal aggregation and access layer switch for any UniFi solution – it combines innovative near-silent cooling with UniFi SmartPower RPS power redundancy. UniFi Network Controller and UniFi Network mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in an intuitive graphical user interface from anywhere.


Product Features

  • (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports
  • (2) 10G SFP+ ports
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 features
  • UniFi SmartPower RPS DC input
  • Near-silent cooling
  • 1.3" touchscreen display
  • Managed by UniFi Network Controller


Specifications

USW-PRO-24
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.4 x 43.7 mm
(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight
With Brackets
3.50 kg (7.72 lb)
3.59 kg (7.92 lb)
Interfaces
Networking

Management

(24) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
(2) 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
Ethernet In-Band
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 44 Gbps
Switching Capacity 88 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 65.472 Mpps
Power Method
Universal Input
USP RPS DC Input

100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz
11.5VDC, 2.61A
Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 36W
Voltage Range 100 to 240VAC
Max Power Consumption 30W
LEDs
RJ45 Data Ports
SFP+ Data Ports

Speed/Link/Activity
Link/Activity
ESD/EMP Protection Air: ± 16 kV, Contact: ± 12 kV
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Temperature -5 to 45° C (23 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 - 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

 

 

Downloads

 

Ubiquiti 1.25G UFiber Single Mode Module | UF-GP-B+

 

Product Inquiry

Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.