Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex
Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex
Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex

Switchcom Distribution OM3 Multimode Midcoupler LC Duplex

Fiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes.

This midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling.

This midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

Fiber Optic Adapters are used to provide a cable to cable connection, bulkhead Inline adapter for Patch Panels or Termination boxes.

This midcoupler provides a solution for extending a current run of Fiber Optic cabling.

This midcoupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.