Extralink SFP Module - SM 20km | EX-SFP-SM
Extralink SFP Module - SM 20km | EX-SFP-SM
Extralink SFP Module - SM 20km | EX-SFP-SM

Extralink SFP Module - SM 20km | EX-SFP-SM

Product Description

SFP 1.25G 1310NM 20KM SM DDM

Features:

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with SC/LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Product Inquiry 

 Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

    Product Description

    SFP 1.25G 1310NM 20KM SM DDM

    Features:

    • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with SC/LC receptacle
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply

    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Product Inquiry 

     Please send an email to sales@switchcom.co.za for pricing.

      DELIVERY SERVICE

      Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

      INSIDE GAUTENG

      • Orders over R5 000.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

      • If your order is below R5 000.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

      • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

      • We strongly suggest taking out additional insurance for large value orders at an additional 3%
      • For Registered Switchcom Customers ONLY

      OUTSIDE GAUTENG

      • Orders over R20 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

      • If your order is below R20 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

      • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

      • We strongly suggest taking out additional insurance for large value orders at an additional 3%
      • For Registered Switchcom Customers ONLY

      GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

      • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

      • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

      • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

      • Subject to stock being available

      • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

      • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

      • All order over R100 000.00 will qualify for full fee delivery

      RETURN POLICY

      • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
      • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
      • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.