TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP
TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000  Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP
TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000  Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP

TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter | TI-F11SFP

TRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.

  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection

 

TRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.

  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection

 

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.