TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet's TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TRENDnet TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Product Features

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

      TRENDnet's TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TRENDnet TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

      Product Features

      • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
      • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
      • Supports port level SNMP management
      • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

          DELIVERY SERVICE

          Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

          INSIDE GAUTENG

          • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

          • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

          • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

          OUTSIDE GAUTENG

          • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

          • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

          • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

          GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

          • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

          • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

          • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

          • Subject to stock being available

          • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

          • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

          RETURN POLICY

          • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
          • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
          • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.