TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i
  • Free Delivery
    Above R2500*
  • 99% Customers
    Feedbacks
  • 365 Days
    For Free Return
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-110S15i

Available: In Stock

TRENDnet's TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TRENDnet TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Product Features

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

      TRENDnet's TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TRENDnet TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

      Product Features

      • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
      • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
      • Supports port level SNMP management
      • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis