TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter | TFC-1000S60D3

Product Description

The TFC-1000S60D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60 km (37.3 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Product Features

  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Must use with TFC-1000S60D5

Product Description

The TFC-1000S60D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60 km (37.3 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Product Features

  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Must use with TFC-1000S60D5

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.