TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550m with DDM | TEG-10GBSR
TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550m with DDM | TEG-10GBSR
TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550m with DDM | TEG-10GBSR

TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550m with DDM | TEG-10GBSR

TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps
  • Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1,804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps
  • Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1,804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

DELIVERY SERVICE

Switchcom Distribution realise that there are high demands on your time. The collection of items outside of your planned bulk-order purchase can take up valuable time that could be better spent attending to other pressing tasks.

INSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R2 500.00 ex VAT up to 30kgs qualify for free next business day delivery

  • If your order is below R2 500.00 ex VAT and up to 30kgs, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 30kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R75.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

OUTSIDE GAUTENG

  • Orders over R10 000.00 ex VAT and up to 20kgs qualify for free delivery within 4 - 5 business days

  • If your order is below R10 000.00 ex VAT, we can add a delivery fee to your order

  • Should your order be over 20kgs, we will cover the standard fee of R95.00 per box and any additional fees will be added to your order.

GENERAL DELIVERY TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • All pricing displayed is exclusive of VAT

  • Free Delivery is only available in South Africa

  • Payment is to clear in our account before stock is made available for delivery

  • Subject to stock being available

  • Any invoice signed by the courier will be used as Proof of Delivery

  • The Customer indemnifies Switchcom Distribution from any claims of any nature whatsoever that might arise from engaging with the Courier service.

RETURN POLICY

  • Any return of stock will be accepted after 7 working days from purchase.
  • Any return of stock after the prescribed 7 working days, a 15% handling fee of the purchase price will be charged.
  • No return of stock will be accepted after 10 working days from purchase.